Club Fixtures 2020

January

Thursday 2nd                     9.30-10.30 Ladies Competition

Saturday 4th                      8.30-11.30 Texas Scramble

Sunday 5th                         9.30-9.50 Ladies Winter League (5)

Tuesday 7th                       8.30-11.30 Seniors Individual Stableford

Thursday 9th                      9.30-10.30 Ladies Winter League (5)

Saturday 11th                    9.30-9.50 Ladies January Stableford

Sunday 12th                       9.00-10.30 Men’s Winter League (6)

Tuesday 14th                     8.30-11.30 Seniors Bowmaker (Teams of 3)

Thursday 16th                   9.30-10.30 Ladies January  Stableford

Saturday 18th                    9.20-9.50 Ladies Competition

Sunday 19th                       8.30-11.30 Club 4BBB Stableford

Tuesday 21st                      8.30-11.30 Seniors 4BBB Stableford

Thursday 23rd                   9.30-10.30 Ladies Competition

Saturday 25th                    8.30-11.30 Club Yellow Ball

Sunday 26th                       9.00-10.30 Men’s Winter League (7)

10.40-11.00 Ladies Winter League (6)

Tuesday 28th                     8.30-11.30 Seniors 234 Competition

Thursday 30th                   9.30-10.30 Ladies Winter League (6)

February

Sunday 2nd                        8.30-11.30 February Individual Stableford

Tuesday 4th                       8.30-11.30 Seniors Individual Medford

Thursday 6th                      9.30-10.30 Ladies February Stableford

Saturday 8th                      8.30-11.30 Club Bowmaker

Sunday 9th                         9.00-10.30 Valentines Competition & Carvery

Tuesday 11th                     8.30-11.30 Seniors Yellow Ball (teams of 3)

Thursday 13th                   9.30-10.30 Ladies Competition

Saturday 15th                    8.30-11.30 Club Pairs 4BBBS

Sunday 16th                       9.00-10.30 Men’s Winter League (8)

10.40-11.00 Ladies Winter League (7)

Tuesday 18th                     8.30-11.30 Seniors Individual Stableford

Thursday 20th                   9.30-10.30 Ladies Winter League (7)

Saturday 22nd                   8.30-11.30 American Foursomes

Sunday 23rd                       9.30-10.00 Ladies Competition

Tuesday 25th                     8.30-11.30 Seniors Texas Scramble (team of 3)

Thursday 27th                   9.30-10.30 Ladies Competition

Saturday 29th                    8.30-11.30 Stableford

11.40-12.00 Ladies Winter League (8)

March

Sunday 1st                          Men’s Winter League (9)

Tuesday 3rd                       8.30-11.30 Seniors Individual Stableford

Thursday 5th                      9.30-10.30 Ladies Winter League (8)

Saturday 7th                      10.30 Shotgun Start-England v Rest of The World

Sunday 8th                         11.30-11.50 Ladies March Stableford

Tuesday 10th                     8.30-11.30 Seniors Celts v English

Thursday 12th                   9.30-10.30 Ladies March Stableford

Saturday 14th                    Captain’s Drive In (Men’s, Ladies and Junior)

Sunday 15th                       9.00-10.30 Men’s Winter League (10)

10.30-10.50 Ladies Australian Spoons

Tuesday 17th                     8.30-11.30 Seniors Individual Stableford

Thursday 19th                   9.30-10.30 Ladies Australian Spoons

Saturday 21st                     8.30-11.30 March Stableford

11.30-12.00 Ladies March Medal

Sunday 22nd                      MOTHER’S DAY CARVERY

Tuesday 24th                     8.30-11.30 Seniors 4BBBS (Pairs)

Thursday 26th                   9.30-10.30 Ladies March Medal

Saturday 28th                    11.00-12.00 John Mazzarella Memorial

Sunday 29th                       9.00-10.30 Men’s Winter League (11)

10.40-11.00 Ladies Coronation Foursomes

14.30 Juniors Summer Practice Sessions start

Tuesday 31st                      8.30-11.30 Seniors Bowmaker Plus (Teams of 3)